Friendship Baptist Church 2014 Officers

EXECUTIVE BOARD

[twocol_one] Financial Secretary
Rebecca Hudspeth
626-358-0905
[email protected]

Parliamentarian
Michelle Bailey
626-644-0701
[email protected]

Board of Christian Education
Dr. Rose Edgar
626-794-0151
 

Treasurer
Harold Poynter
323-936-9657
[email protected]

Board of Missions Coordinator
Barbara Phillips-Turner
626-794-1756
[email protected]al.net

Church Clerk
Loretta Hudson
626-798-6669
[email protected]

Member-At-Large
Charlotte Bailey
626-798-5333
[email protected]

Bible Enrichment Hour Superintendent
Deacon Danny Johnson
626-289-5466
[email protected]

Children/Youth Coordinator
Christopher Hardy
626-398-8873
[email protected]

Deacon Board
Deacon Mickie Smith
323-493-6450
[email protected]

Choir President
Nickole Hall
626-791-1733
[email protected]

[/twocol_one] [twocol_one_last] Financial Secretary Assistant
Jane Campbell
626-794-1970
[email protected]

Parliamentarian Assistant
Deacon Marcus Williams
626-797-9740
[email protected]

Board of Christian Education Assistant
Deacon George Taylor
626-351-4311
[email protected]

Treasurer Assistant
Lynette West
626-255-3608
 

Board of Missions Assistant
Deaconess Anita Savoy
323-344-7161
[email protected]

Church Clerk Assistant
Cheryl Branum
626-797-8666
[email protected]

Usher Board President
Terri Palfrey
626-228-8851
[email protected]

Bible Enrichment Hour
Superintendent Asst.
Harriet Montier
626-794-6884

Children/Youth Coordinator Assistant
Kira Williams
626-797-9740
 

Deaconess Board
Deaconess Gail Taylor
626-351-4311
[email protected]

Altar Guild
Deaconess Beatrice Smith
323-979-3513
[email protected]

[/twocol_one_last]

TRUSTEE BOARD

[twocol_one] Michelle Benn
626-797-4538
[email protected]

Al Briscoe
818-899-5468
[email protected]

Issaic Gates
626-359-2302
[email protected]

Yvonne Hill
626-796-0516
[email protected]

Butch Martin
626-798-5985
[email protected]
[/twocol_one] [twocol_one_last] Zenobia Millett

Debra Rhodes
626-319-3261
[email protected]

Danny Robinson
626-797-3515
[email protected]

Sam Williams
626-791-2262
[email protected]

 
 
 
[/twocol_one_last]

AUXILIARIES

[twocol_one] Artistic Ministry
 
 

Care Group Ministry (Small Group)
Hal & Erica Lowman 626-355-1647
[email protected]

Media Ministry
Audio/Visual Coordinator
Diane McClain
818-482-4954
[email protected]

Communications/Print Coordinator
Florina Berry
626-797-3191
[email protected]

Willing Workers
Tommye Martin 626-798-5985
[email protected]

Men’s Ministry
Jamal Palmer
510-334-1532
[email protected]

David Hairston
626-818-3683
[email protected]

[/twocol_one] [twocol_one_last] Baptist Women’s Ministry
Harriet Montier 626-794-6884

Marriage Ministry
Harry & Bobbie Motin 626-296-9156
[email protected]

Pastoral Care
Deacon Charles Davis
626-794-8787
[email protected]

Deacon Marcus Williams
626-797-9740
[email protected]

Women’s Ministry
Charlene Motta 323-945-3774
[email protected]

Young Men of FBC
Joyce McKeever
626-794-2576
[email protected]

Glenn Sessions
626-795-9549
[email protected]

[/twocol_one_last]